EALT consults highly experienced professionals in many fields to help advance our important conservation work. We would like to thank the following advisors for lending their expertise to further local conservation efforts.

  • Vivian Manasc, Manasc Isaac Architects & Director of the Canada Green Building Council
  • Toso Bozic, Agroforester/Woodlot Specialist, Alberta Agriculture & Rural Development
  • Dr. Ted Hogg, Northern Forestry Centre, Canadian Forest Service
  • Dr. Susan Barker, Prof, Department of Secondary Education, University of Alberta
  • Phyllis Kobasiuk, County Councillor and consultant
  • Patsy Cotterill, plant ecologist
  • Milton Davies, C.E.T, R.P.F, Arbor-Pro Tree Consulting
  • Dr. Michael Ferber, Director of Development and Assistant Prof, Geography & Environmental Studies, The King’s University College
  • Michael Evans, Teleologic Strategic Communications Inc.
  • Kent Lamoureux, Agronomist
  • Dr. Harry Stelfox, Stelfox Wildlands Consultants
  • Glen Semenchuk, ED., Cumulative Environmental Management Association
  • Glen Lawrence, Former Councillor, Strathcona County
  • Daniel Carroll, Field LLP
  • Dr. Colleen Cassady St. Clair, Department of Biological Sciences, University of Alberta
  • Dr. Colin Soskolne, Professor Emeritus, University of Alberta: Chair, Join Policy Committee of the Societies of Epidemiology
  • Colin Lipsett, Dentons Canada LLP
  • Christy Boulter, Green realtor
  • Candace Vanin, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
  • Bob Gibbs, Eidos Landscape Architecture
  • Anna Vesala, Former Program Specialist, City of Edmonton
  • Cindy Chiasson, Former E.D., Environmental Law Centre
  • Brenda Wispinski, E.D., The Beaverhills Initiative
  • Ernie Ewaschuk, retired biologist
  • Dr. Ross Wein, Professor Emeritus, University of Alberta
  • Marg Reine, naturalist
  • Jim Savage, Manager, Lexmark Canada
  • Paul Roberts, Roberts Portfolio Management, ScotiaMcLeod
  • Ron Hayter, retired Councillor
  • Marc LeBlanc, former E.D., Campus Food Bank
  • Claire Ashton, Former Consultation Advisor, ATCO Electric
  • Dave Ealey, Biologist and Communications, Ealey Professional Services
  • Andy Tait, Helm Safety Training
  • Ryan Clarke, MNP LLP
  • Sarah Dixon, Alberta Environment and Sustainable Resource Development
  • Krista Tremblett, Alberta Environmental Monitoring, Evaluation and Reporting Agency
  • Aashwinder Lubana, President, Ajrawat Inc.
  • Glinis Buffalo, Ecological Planner, City of Edmonton
  • Patty Walker, Dialogic Consulting
  • Dr. Raquel Feroe, Retired Physician
  • Barry MacDonald, Fundraising Services and Solutions